Grays Harbor Watercross Results

Grays Harbor Watercross has released the results from their final rounds of August 26 & 27 as well as the list of 2017  season champions. Blake developed a very cool award and Jettrim donated some custom office seats for some of the top classes.  Congratulations to all participants.  

 

 

 

 

 

Grays Harbor Watercross

Results, Saturday August 26, 2017
     
Pro-Am GP    
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 723 Curtis Pitman
2 152 Ian Roberts
3 24 Derrick Helm
4 28 Ryan Mifflin
5 222 Craig Thorsteinson
6 33 Carson Hughes
     
Veterans    
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 152 Kevin Redinger
2 222 Craig Thorsteinson
3 311 Dan Lindgren
4 927 Mark Hintze
5 550 Seth McNeil
6 88 Ron Jones
     
2 Stroke Limited  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 33 Carson Hughes
2 88 Morgan Jones
     
SXR 1500    
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 224 Michael Scornaienchi
2 34 Kimberly McKay
     
Amateur Ski Open  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 33 Carson Hughes
2 X Cadan Kirkpatrick
3 97 Kyle McBride
4 5 Stephen Butler
5 312 Andrew Priest
6 550 Seth McNeil
     
Novice Ski Lites/Stock  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 48 Nathan Lesh
2 161 Trinity Klecker
3 124 Alexz Benson
4 77 Cole McIntyre
5 910 Julie Holmquist
6 312 Andrew Priest
7 3 Dustin Bart
8 151 Kenya Acosta
9 532 Kyle McBride
10 734 Ty McKay-Sowa
     
Juniors 10-12 Lites/Stock  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 77 Cole McIntyre
2 734 Ty McKay-Sowa
     
Junior 13-15 Lites/Stock  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 48 Nathan Lesh
2 161 Trinity Klecker
3 255 Ethan Fiske
4 52 Dayson Olson
5 151 Kenya Acosta
6 311 Faith Lindgren
     
Pro-Am Stock  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 438 Klete Kinser
2 723 Curtis Pitman
     
Novice Ski Limited  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 33 Carson Hughes
2 97 Kyle McBride
3 717 Ethan Fiske
4 88 Morgan Jones
5 312 Andrew Priest
6 7 Kyle Buchanan
7 550 Seth McNeil
     
Vintage Ski 550  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 29 Philippe Poutonnet
2 21 Jayson Zialcita
3 436 Seth McNeil
     
Vintage Open  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 718 Andrew Nelson
     
Women’s Ski   
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 161 Trinity Klecker
2 124 Alexz Benson
3 910 Julie Holmquist
4 151 Kenya Acosta
5 88 Morgan Jones
6 311 Faith Lindgren
     
Runabout    
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 191 Mike Reynolds
2 72 Greg Moyer
3 21 Matt Kendall
     
Runabout Beginner  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 33 Eddy Edmunds
2 11 Derek Lofftus
3 3 Derek Stryker
4 7 Melanie Mayberry
     
Beginner Ski  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 52 Dayson Olson
2 312 Andrew Priest
3 77 Cole McIntrye
4 717 Ethan Fiske
5 7 Kyle Buchanan
6 914 Cody Stearns
7 734 Ty McKay-Sowa
8 3 Dustin Bart
     
Vintage X2    
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 718 Andrew Priest
2 36 Harley Plummer
     
     

Grays Harbor Watercross
Results, Sunday 8-27-17
     
Pro-Am Ski GP  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 723 Curtis Pitman
2 24 Derek Helm
3 152 Ian Roberts
4 33 Carson Hughes
5 222 Craig Thorsteinson
     
SXR 1500cc    
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 224 Michael Scornaienchi
2 34 Kimberly McKay
     
Womens Ski Limited  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 161 Trinity Klecker
2 124 Alexz Benson
3 88 Morgan Jones
4 910 Julie Holmquist
5 151 Kanya Acosta
6 311 Faith Lindgren
     
Ameteur Ski Open  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 33 Carson Hughes
2 550 Seth McNeil
3 152 Kyle McBribe
4 5 Stephen Butler
5 X Cadan Kirkpatrick
6 219 Mike Morin
7 312 Andrew Priest
8 152r Morgan Jones
     
Novice Ski Limited  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 33 Carson Hughes
2 97 Kyle McBride
3 717 Ethan Fiske
4 438 Mrogan Jones
5 312 Andrew Priest
     
Vintage X2    
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 555 Tyler Riibe
2 8 Jordan Jones
3 718 Andrew Nelson
4 36 Harley Plummer
     
Novice Ski Lites/Stock  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 161 Trinity Klecker
2 48 Nathan Lesh
3 77 Cole InTyre
4 124 Alexz Benson
5 312 Andrew Priest
6 255 Ty Mckay-Sowa
7 151 Kenya Acosta
8 3 Dustin Bart
9 910 Julie Holmquist
     
Pro-Am Ski Lites/Stock  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 723 Curtis Pitman
2 438 Klete Kinser
     
Vet Ski Open  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 152 Kevin Redinger
2 550 Seth McNeil
3 222 Craig Thorsteinson
4 927 Mark Hintze
5 723 Ron Jones
6 311 Dan Lindgren
7 219 Mike Moran
8 147 Darren Trembly
     
Runabout    
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 191 Mike Reynolds
2 72 Greg Moyer
3 21 Matt Kendall
     
Runabout Beginner  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 33 Eddy Edmunds
2 11 Derek Lofftus
3 7 Melanie Mayberry
4 4 Derek Stryer
5 3 Lee Majors
     
Junior Ski 13-15 Lites/Stock  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 161 Trinity Klecker
2 48 Nathan Lesh
3 151 Kenya Acosta
4 52 Dayson Olson
5 311 Faith Lindgren
6 3 Ethan Fiske
     
Juniors 10-12 Lites/Stock  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 734 Ty McKay-Sowa
2 77 Cole McIntyre
     
2 Stroke Limited  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 88 Morgan Jones
     
Vintage Ski 550  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 436 Seth McNeil
2 21 Jayson Zialcita
3 29 Philippe Poutonnet
     
Vintage Open  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 718 Andrew Nelson
     
Beginner Ski  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 52 Dayson Olson
2 717 Ethan Fiske
3 3 Dustin Bart
4 255 Ty McKay-Sowa
5 5 Andrew Priest
6 77 Cole McIntyre
     
     

Grays Harbor Watercross
Overal Series Winner 2017
     
Pro-Am Ski GP  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 723 Curtis Pitman
     
SXR 1500cc    
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 34 Kimberly McKay
     
Womens Ski Limited  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 161 Trinity Klecker
     
Ameteur Ski Open  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 33 Carson Hughes
     
Novice Ski Limited  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 33 Carson Hughes
     
Vintage X2    
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 18 Ethan Pederson
     
Novice Ski Lites/Stock  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 161 Trinity Klecker
     
Pro-Am Ski Lites/Stock  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 438 Klete Kinser
     
Vet Ski Open  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 927 Mark Hintze
     
Runabout    
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 191 Mike Reynolds
     
Runabout Beginner  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 33 Eddy Edmunds
     
Junior Ski 13-15 Lites/Stock  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 161 Trinity Klecker
     
Juniors 10-12 Lites/Stock  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 77 Cole McIntyre
     
2 Stroke Limited  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 33 Carson Hughes
     
Vintage Ski 550  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 436 Seth McNeil
     
Vintage Open  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 718 Andrew Nelson
     
Beginner Ski  
Place Racer Number Racer Name
1 77 Cole McIntyre