2017 Blowsion World Finals Results: Wednesday, October 4

sss

DQ

 

Classic Ski 2 Stroke LTD Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Tallon Chambers Livermore, CA 831 KAW 4 1

2. Ben Morris New Zealand 11 KAW 2 3

3. Julien Beaumer 12 YAM 1 5

4. Corban Farnley Christchurch 23 YAM 3 4

5. Davi Prado Brazil, ID 27 KAW 6 2

6. Todd Valentino Lake Havasu City, AZ 95 YAM 5 6

7. Anna Glennon Overland Park, KS 777 KAW 8 7

8. Scott Benson Hayden, ID 124 YAM 7 8

9. Billy Shaw Salem, NH 555 KAW 11 9

10. Andres Tobler Argentina 20 KAW 10 11

11. Lauren Conroy Cave Creek, AZ 72 KAW 12 10

12. Annie Bailey Canada, CA 9 YAM 9 13

13. Nathan Lopez Aba, NM 626 KAW 13 12

14. Meg Conroy Cave Creek, AZ 913 KAW 14 19

 

R/A Naturally Asp Limited Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Fabio Incorvaia Belgrade, Serbia, WA 18 SDG 3 1

2. Gergely Jaranyi Budapest, Hungary, WA 2 SDG 2 3

3. Abdullah Alghanim Kuwait 21 OTH 1 5

4. Jackson Rod Lake Havasu City, AZ 5X SDG 7 2

5. Eduardo Lopez Argentina 55 SDG 6 4

6. James Alamillo Palmdale, CA 0 SDG 5 6

7. Rashed Al Rashed Kuwait, AZ 11 YAM 4 11

 

AMATEUR RUNABOUT 1100 SS Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Permpon Teerapatpanich Thailand 02 SDG 1 1

2. Tapatarawat Josannusont Thailand 951 OTH 3 2

3. Jonathan Rivera Indio, CA 282 SDG 4 3

4. Toshi Ohara Japan 917 OTH 2 6

5. Larry Letke Wayne, MI 713 SDG 5 4

6. Cory Dickson Westport, MA 9 SDG 7 5

7. Kevin Sullivan Orange Beach, AL 71 SDG 6 7

 

Expert Ski Modified Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Tim Warner Albuquerque, NM 816 OTH 2 1

2. Lucas Gaya Argentina 13 KAW 1 2

3. Dufaud Philippe France 66 OTH 3 4

4. Claudio Rivarola Argentina 160 KAW 5 3

5. Franco Tobler Argentina 53 OTH 4 6

6. Jesse Dirnberger Edgewood, NM 71 KAW 8 5

7. Hendrik Pindmaa Estonia, CA 53 KAW 6 8

8. Jeremy Poper Albuquerque, NM 505 KAW 12 7

9. Deri Attica Hungary, CA 375 KAW 9 10

10. Danny Mace England, FL 15 KAW 11 9

11. Attica Futo Hungary 19 KAW 10 11

12. Kasidit Teeraprateep Thailand, FL 142 OTH 7 15

13. Gene Daniel Tulsa, OK 81 OTH 13 12

 

Expert Runabout LTD Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Abdulrahman Al Omar Kuwait 33 OTH 3 1

2. Waleed Aladsani Kuwait 38 OTH 2 2

3. Yahya Rammah Marroco, CA 11 YAM 4 3

4. Hammd Yousuf Allanjawi Dubai 7 YAM 5 4

5. Jonathan Ariel Velay Argentina 97 SDG 1 8

6. Abdullah Alghanim Kuwait 21 OTH 6 6

7. Gary Whittaker Cayman Islands 911 YAM 8 5

8. Gergely Jaranyi Budapest,hungary, WA 2 YAM 7 7

 

Master Ski GP Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Daniel Martinelli Argentina, FL ARG1 OTH 1 1

2. Pradit Buri 692 KAW 2 2

3. Jeff Wright Eudora, KS 34 KAW 3 3

4. Mark Conroy Cave Creek, AZ 525 KAW 5 4

5. Tony Beck Lake Havasu City, AZ 37 OTH 4 5

6. Aaron Sanchez Surprise, AZ 31 KAW 6 7

7. Ron Wirth Loveland, CO 811 KAW 8 6

8. William Kotara La Vernia, TX 114 OTH 7 9

9. Mitch Durica Lake Havasu Cty, AZ 6 KAW 9 8

 

Amateur Ski Lites Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. David Prado Brazil, ID 27 KAW 1 2

2. Vegard Liseth Norwa 332 YAM 4 1

3. Marshall Brown New Zealand, CA 11NZ YAM 2 3

4. Preston Matzdorff Lake Havasu City, AZ 242 KAW 5 5

5. Theo Beaumer Lake Havasu City, AZ 299 YAM 10 4

6. Sultan Alhammadi Uae 124 YAM 8 6

7. Viljar Berntsen AZ 83 YAM 6 10

8. Oliver Liseth Norway 333 YAM 9 8

9. Lucy Gadsby 8 YAM 3 14

10. Abdulla Alhammadi Uae 3 YAM 7 11

11. Caleb Kile Bishop, CA 26 KAW 13 9

12. Julian Emilie Tote Argentina 212 KAW 12 12

13. Brady Courson Lake Havasuc City, AZ 50 YAM 18 7

14. Mitchell Farnley Christchurch 23 YAM 14 13

15. Paul Harding East Trai, WI 918 KAW 11 16

16. Leonel Ivan Martinez Argentina 0 YAM 16 15

17. Teerapat Meechai Thailand O KAW 15 20

18. Salman Alawadhi Uae 7 YAM 17 20