2017 Blowsion World Finals Results: Sunday, October 8

IJSBA is pleased to release the results for Sunday, October 8 from the 2017 Blowsion World Finals.  Congratulations to all participants.  (These results were originally posted on October 8 but appear not to have uploaded due to the weather conditions at the race site. IJSBA apologizes for any delays).

 

Pro Freestyle Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Mark Gomez Fullerton, CA 137 KAW 1

2. Hassan Abudawood San Diego, CA 01 OTH 2

3. Justin Sylvain Lake Orion, ME 0 OTH 3

4. Jonathan Kavanagh United Kingdom, OK 0 YAM 4

5. Tanner Thomas Ketchikan, AZ 0 OTH 5

6. Terumasa Okamoto Japan O OTH 6

7. Taylor Kress Oklahoma, OK 1 OTH 7

8. Jace Forest Austin, TX 96 OTH 8

9. Bader Alabdulla Qatar  OTH 9

10. Tom De Pooter Belgium 0 OTH 10

11. Taiji Yamamoto Tsuyama, Japan 0 KAW 11

12. Ryan Doberstein Mooresville, NC 324 OTH 12

13. Luke Stocks Plainville, CT 0 OTH 13

14. Jason Stoyer Clearwater, FL 0 OTH 14

 

 

Junior Ski 13-15 LTD Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Theo Beaumer Lake Havasu City, AZ 12 YAM 1 1

2. Kasidit Teeraprateep Thailand 142 OTH 2 3

3. Abdulla Alhammadi Uae 3 YAM 6 2

4. Brady Courson Lake Havasuc City, AZ 50 YAM 4 6

5. Viljar Berntsen AZ 83 KAW 3 7

6. Tallon Chambers Livermore, CA 831 KAW 9 4

7. Alexander Kalland Norway 112 YAM 5 10

8. Oliver Liseth Norway 332 YAM 8 8

9. Dag Martin Drange Hjellestad 107 YAM 7 9

10. Stevie Bascom Lake Havasu City, AZ 365 KAW 12 5

11. Kaspar Vindenes Olsen Bergen  60 YAM 10 11

12. Haigen Smith Liberty Hill, TX 107 KAW 11 12 

 

Endurance Runabout Open Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Pastorello Jean-Bruno France 8 KAW 1

2. Aqsa Aswar Indonesia, CA 5 SDG 2

3. Aero Aswar Indonesia, CA 119 YAM 3

4. Mike Klippenstein Canada, OK 212 HUS 4

5. Sophie Frances West Palm Beach, FL 911x YAM 5

6. Anthony Radetic Abbeville, AL 153 SDG 6

7. Abdulrahman Al Omar Kuwait 33 OTH 7

8. Abdullah Alghanim Kuwait 21 OTH 8

9. David Palmer Irvine, CA 23 SDG 9

10. Christian Dagostin 6A YAM 10

11. Yahya Rammah Marroco, CA 9 YAM 11

12. Sammy Pajalw Finland 88 YAM 12

13. Brian Smith Foxner Branch, TX 188 KAW 13

14. Ali Allanjawi Uae 7 YAM 14

15. Mohammad Albaz Kuwait 38 OTH 15

16. Rashed Al Rashed Kuwait, AZ 11 YAM 99

17. Thomas Vincent Guadeloupe 79 OTH 99

18. Mohammed Burbayea Kuwait 66 KAW 99

 

Endurance Runabout Open Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Pastorello Jean-Bruno France 8 KAW 1

2. Aqsa Aswar Indonesia, CA 5 SDG 2

3. Aero Aswar Indonesia, CA 119 YAM 3

4. Mike Klippenstein Canada, OK 212 HUS 4

5. Sophie Frances West Palm Beach, FL 911x YAM 5

6. Anthony Radetic Abbeville, AL 153 SDG 6

7. Abdulrahman Al Omar Kuwait 33 OTH 7

8. Abdullah Alghanim Kuwait 21 OTH 8

9. David Palmer Irvine, CA 23 SDG 9

10. Christian Dagostin 6A YAM 10

11. Yahya Rammah Marroco, CA 9 YAM 11

12. Sammy Pajalw Finland 88 YAM 12

13. Brian Smith Foxner Branch, TX 188 KAW 13

14. Ali Allanjawi Uae 7 YAM 14

15. Mohammad Albaz Kuwait 38 OTH 15

16. Rashed Al Rashed Kuwait, AZ 11 YAM 99

17. Thomas Vincent Guadeloupe 79 OTH 99

18. Mohammed Burbayea Kuwait 66 KAW 99

 

Pro-Am Runabout Stock Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Chris Macclugge Lake Havasu City, AZ 46 YAM 2 1

2. Aero Aswar Indonesia 119 YAM 4 1

3. Aqsa Aswar Indonesia 5 SDG 1 4

4. Abdullah Alfadhel Surra, Kuwait 30 YAM 3 3

5. Eric Francis West Palm Beach, FL 911 YAM 5 5

6. Pancho Marjak Finland 13 YAM 6 7

7. Tiago Geitens Brazil 116 KAW 10 6

8. Troy Snyder Bradenton, FL 110 YAM 7 11

9. Tim Lapierre Plymouth, MA 6 KAW 9 10

10. Hammd Yousuf Allanjawi Dubai 7 YAM 14 8

11. Tyler Hill Riverside, CA 22 YAM 13 9

12. Charlie Martinez Buena Park, CA 9 SDG 8 17

13. Cameron Frame Charleston, WV 2 YAM 11 17

14. Nicolas Rius Lake Havasu City, AZ 217 OTH 12 17

 

Junior Ski 10-12 Stock Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Julien Beaumer 299 YAM 1 1

2. Ahmed Alhammadi Uae 76 YAM 3 2

3. Haden Skellett Port Charlotte, FL 296 YAM 2 3

4. Seth Fuhrman Stockton, CA 83 KAW 6 4

5. Sammy Nehme Cooper City, FL 13 KAW 5 5

6. Ty McKay Keizer, RI 734 OTH 4 6

 

Vintage X2 Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Tamotsu Yamamoto  11 KAW 1 5

2. Doug Wolff Modesto, CA 33 KAW 2 6

3. Teri Burke Hilton, NY 51 KAW 3 7

4. Greg Sommers Elk Grove, CA 216E KAW 13 1

5. Charles Sims Lake Elsinore, CA 109 KAW 11 3

6. Hayden Item Discovery Bay, CA 505 KAW 4 10

7. Brian Toline Fair Oaks, CA 16 KAW 14 2

8. Matthew Goade Lake Havasu City, AZ 11 KAW 8 8

9. James Gagnon Lake Havasu City, AZ 36 KAW 6 11

10. Paul Rubino Santa Clara, CA 8X KAW 5 12

11. Daniel Ortega McCall, ID 121X KAW 9 9

12. Jacob Acosta Garden Grove, CA 8 KAW 15 4

13. John Dewar California, CA 007 OTH 7 13

14. Tyler Riibe Kenmore, WA 555 KAW 12 15

15. Pete Burke Hilton, NY 151 KAW 16 14

16. Lauri Ortega McCall, ID 67 KAW 10 20

 

Pro Runabout Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Mohammed Burbayea Kuwait 66 KAW 2 1

2. Gyorgy Kasza Hungary, OK 5 SDG 1 2

3. Mohammad Albaz Kuwait 38 OTH 3 3

4. Erminio Iantosca Naples, FL 4 SDG 5 4

5. Marcus Jorgensen Denmark, NE 11 SDG 4 5

6. Abdullah Alfadhel Surra, Kuwait 30 YAM 6 7

7. Leonel Morelli Argentina 9 SDG 9 8

8. Tim Neff Noblesville, IL 20 SDG 10 9

9. James Bushell United Kingdom, CA 158 SDG 11 10

10. Jonathan Ariel Velay Argentina 97 SDG 16 6

11. Oraphan Teerapatpanich Thailand 16 SDG 7 16

12. Aero Aswar Indonesia, CA 119 YAM 8 16

 

Women Runabout Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Kylie Ellmers Austrailia 553 KAW 3 2

2. Renee Hill Riverside, CA 22 YAM 2 3

3. Oraphan Teerapatpanich Thailand 30 SDG 5 1

4. Kimberly McKay Keizer, OR 566 SDG 7 4

5. Kim Richards Anaheim, CA 11 YAM 6 5

6. Angela Clements Marysville, WA 102 SDG 9 6

7. Melanie Mayberry Elma, WA 772 SDG 8 11

8. Tammy Rarick Canada, CA C11 SDG 1 99

9. Sophie Frances West Palm Beach, FL 911 YAM 4 99

 

Pro-Am Womens Ski Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Franois Yuki Belgium 3 SDG 1 1

2. Emi Kanamori Rowland Heights, CA 600 KAW 2 2

3. Emma-Nellie Ortendahl Sweden 220 KAW 3 3

4. Naia Granger La Palma, Guadeloupe, CA 224 KAW 4 5

5. Kylie Ellmers Austrailia 13 KAW 6 4

6. Kazuko Mukai Japan JPN66 KAW 5 9

7. Anna Glennon Overland Park, KS 777 KAW 8 7

8. Laura Trevizo El Paso, TX 816 OTH 10 6

9. Kayoko Del Pardo Las Vegas, NV 508 KAW 9 8

10. Yukiko Kume Japan 100 KAW 7 10

11. Thidapach Srivaurai Thailan t777 OTH 11 14

 

Pro Ski Modified Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2 M3

1. Jeremy Poret France 72F OTH 2 5 1

2. Dustin Motzuris Anthem, AZ 50 OTH 5 2 2

3. Maurin Raphael France 44 KAW 3 3 3

4. Quinten Bossche Belgium 98 YAM 1 1 12

5. Marten Manni Saku, Estonia, FL 53 KAW 6 6 4

6. Dardillat Valentin France, FL 8F OTH 4 4 13

7. Craig Warner Acworth, GA 7G KAW 8 7 8

8. Toshi Ohara Japan 220 OTH 12 9 5

9. Mike Klippenstein Canada 212 HUS 9 10 7

10. Ulrik Berntsen Bergen, Norway 83 KAW 11 11 6

11. Gabor Szabo Hungary 7 OTH 13 12 9

12. Tyron Motzouris South Africa ZA2 OTH 7 8 22

13. Tim Warner Albuquerque, NM 816 OTH 15 13 10

14. James Wilson Holly Springs, NC 3 OTH 10 16 14

15. Tim Miller Waco, TX 777 KAW 16 14 11

16. Ian Roberts Gardnerville, NV 658 KAW 14 15 22

 

Endurance Ski Sprint Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg Main Main

1. Abdulla Alhammadi Uae 3 YAM 1

2. Salman Alawadhi Uae 7 HUS 2

3. Adman Yassimi Clairi Moroco 113 KAW 3

4. Dufaud Philippe France 224 OTH 4

5. Salem Al Mutawa Kuwait 9 OTH 5

6. Sultan Alhammadi Uae 76 YAM 6