2017 Blowsion World Finals Results: Saturday, October 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IJSBA is pleased to release the results for Saturday, October 7 of the 2017 Blowsion World Finals.

 

RACE #5: Final Results Ski Modified Slalom Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg Main Main

1. Kenichi Chiku Japan 214 KAW 1

2. Yasuhiko Seki Japan JPN01 YAM 2

3. Toshi Ohara Japan, WA 141 OTH 3

4. Corban Farnley Christchurch 23 YAM 4

5. Emma-Nellie Ortendahl Sweden, ID 98 OTH 5

6. Tyron Motzouris South Africa ZA2 OTH 6

7. Alexander Kalland Norway 112 YAM 7

8. Dag Martin Drange Hjellestad 107 YAM 8

9. Phil Segers Belgium, CA 16 KAW 9

10. Mitchell Farnley Christchurch 23 YAM 10

11. Michael Prodanovich Belgrade, CA SRB2 OTH 11

12. Dufaud Philippe France 66 OTH 12

13. Chris Farnley New Zealand 0 YAM 13

14. Jesse Dirnberger Edgewood, NM 71 KAW 14

15. Kasidit Teeraprateep Thailand, FL 142 OTH 15

16. Greg Matta Las Vegas, NV 11 KAW 16

 

Sport GP Slalom Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg Main Main Tot

1. Tanapat Thipprapai Thailand, FL T20 SDG 1 1

2. Mr Supak Settura Thailand, NV 52 YAM 2 2

3. Tapatarawat Josannusont Thailand 951 OTH 3 3

4. Suphathat Footrakul Thailand, OR 45 SDG 4 4

5. Billy Dearman Madison, MS 111 YAM 5 5

6. Pradit Buri Thailand, NE 692 KAW 6 6

7. Jake Zier Carmel, IN 71 YAM 7 7

8. Ekachon Kinachansjlp Thailand, OK T5 SDG 8 8

 

JR SKI 10-12 LITES CHALL SLAL. Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg Main Main

1. Mattias Reinaas Kohia,estonia, CA 328 YAM 1

2. Severi Salonen Finland 127 YAM 2

3. Corban Farnley Christchurch 23 YAM 3

4. Revin Harris Gilbert, AZ 100 YAM 4

5. Julien Beaumer 299 YAM 5

6. Dominic Cannady Brentwood, CA 7 KAW 6

7. Sammy Nehme Cooper City, FL 13 KAW 7

8. Haden Skellett Port Charlotte, FL 296 YAM 8

9. Lucy Gadsby 8 YAM 9

10. Sebastian Girello Lake Havasu City, AZ 27 YAM 10

11. Jake Pearce Winters, CA 88 KAW 11

12. Coy Curtis Paso Robles, CA 155 YAM 12

13. Seth Fuhrman Stockton, CA 495 KAW 13

14. Cohen Klippenstein Canada 515 OTH 14

15. Cole McIntyre Prosser, WA 77 YAM 15

 

Runabout Open Slalom Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg Main Main

1. Gyorgy Kasza Hungary, OK 5 SDG 1

2. Marcus Jorgensen Denmark, NE 11 SDG 2

3. James Bushell United Kingdom, CA 158 SDG 3

4. Hever Urisztian Hungary 0 OTH 4

5. Leonel Morelli Argentina 9 YAM 5

6. Fabio Incorvaia Belgrade,serbia, WA 18 SDG 6

7. Mohammed Burbayea Kuwait 66 KAW 7

8. Mohammad Albaz Kuwait 38 OTH 8

9. Ronald Aiktken Las Vegas, NV 702 SDG 9

 

PRO AM RUNABOUT 1100 SS Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Permpon Teerapatpanich Thailand T79 SDG 1 1

2. Eric Lagopoulos Sarasota, FL 361 SDG 2 2

3. Tapatarawat Josannusont Thailand 951 OTH 4 3

4. Mr Attapon Kunsa Thailand 777 YAM 3 6

5. Ekachon Kinachansjlp Thailand 917 SDG 5 5

6. Jayme Cheney West Fargo, ND 321 SDG 7 4

7. Cory Dickson Westport, MA 9 SDG 6 7

 

Final Results Pro-Am Ski Stock Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Alec Enderli Suissee, CA 224 KAW 1 1

2. Nicolas Rius Lake Havasu City, AZ 217 OTH 2 2

3. Blake Wicklund Peoria, AZ 13 KAW 5 3

4. Lucas Gaya Argentina 13 KAW 4 5

5. Rui Sousa Barcelos,portugal, FL 92 KAW 7 4

6. Phil Segers Belgium, CA 16 KAW 6 6

7. Claudio Rivarola Argentina 160 KAW 9 7

8. Ulrik Berntsen Bergen, Norway, CA 83 KAW 8 8

9. Mike Klippenstein Canada, OK 212 OTH 3 14

10. David Cabrera Wiramar, FL 212 OTH 11 10

11. Yuji Shiroki Japan, NV 100 KAW 10 11

12. Jeremy Poper Albuquerque, NM 505 KAW 15 9

13. Aj Luinstra El Dorado, KS 114 KAW 12 13

14. Ty Kotara La Vernia, TX 107 OTH 14 12

15. Alejandro Playan Argentina, ID 99 KAW 13 22

16. Brent Disney Washington, UT 23 KAW 16 22

17. Kurt Samuels Lake Havasu City, AZ 27 OTH 17 22

18. Nabil Broka Morocco 113 KAW 18 22

 

Vintage Ski Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Rob Flores Las Vegas, NV 88 KAW 1 1

2. Bryson Olson Truckee, CA 27 KAW 2 3

3. Wyland Reden Fallbrook, CA 1 KAW 4 2

4. Kolin Renner Temecula, CA 38 KAW 7 4

5. Charles Sims Lake Elsinore, CA 109 KAW 8 5

6. Michael Demauro Rancho Cucamonga, CA 18 KAW 9 7

7. Jason Tebbutt Lake Havasu City, AZ 5 KAW 6 12

8. Cory Vancleave Lake Havasu City, AZ 911 KAW 10 10

9. Michael Prodanovich Belgrade, CA SRB2 OTH 3 17

10. Jun Ikoma Funabashi,japan, WA 137 KAW 13 8

11. Peyton Hill Covina, CA 48 KAW 11 11

12. Tommy Bonacci Costa Mesa, CA 12 YAM 5 19

13. Joshua West Winchester, CA 258 KAW 17 9

14. Seth Sirrs Canyon Lake, CA 58 KAW 21 6

15. Hayden Item Discovery Bay, CA 505 KAW 14 13

16. Annie Sims Lake Elsinore, CA 10 KAW 16 15

17. Becky Powell Colorado Springs, CO 621 KAW 18 14

18. Aaron Sanchez Surprise, AZ 31 OTH 12 20

19. Kyle Kreeger Discovery Bay, CA 595 KAW 19 16

20. Jordan Smith Port Orchard, WA 11 KAW 15 21

21. Nathan Clements Marysville, WA 151 KAW 20 18

22. Seth McNeil Burlington, WA 436 KAW 22 25

23. Matt Rennie Chandler, AZ 282 KAW 25 25

 

GP Runabout Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Gyorgy Kasza Hungary, OK 5 SDG 1 1

2. James Bushell United Kingdom, CA 158 SDG 3 2

3. Marcus Jorgensen Denmark, NE 11 SDG 2 3

4. Guy Greenland Austrailia 20 SDG 8 4

5. Leonel Morelli Argentina 9 SDG 7 5

6. Oraphan Teerapatpanich Thailand 16 SDG 6 7

7. Eric Francis West Palm Beach, FL 911 YAM 5 8

8. Jonathan Ariel Velay Argentina 97 SDG 4 9

9. Charlie Martinez Buena Park, CA 9 SDG 9 6

10. Trey Frame Charleston, WV 21 YAM 10 15

11. Mohammed Burbayea Kuwait 66 KAW 11 15

12. Mohammad Albaz Kuwait 38 OTH 12 15