2017 Blowsion World Finals: Results From October 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IJSBA is pleased to release World Finals Results from October 3, 2017.  Please note that, in this brief release, competitor names who did not earn points due to DNR or DQ have been removed from the list.

 

Amateur Women Ski Lites Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Lucy Gadsby 16 YAM 1 1

2. Trinity Klecker Longview, WA 161 KAW 2 2

3. Naia Granger La Palma, Guadeloupe, CA 01 KAW 3 4

4. Alexandria Benson Hayden, ID 124 YAM 6 3

5. Alyssa Musselman Lake Havasu City, AZ 777 KAW 4 6

6. Ashley Haude The Woodlands, TX 127 YAM 7 5

7. Lauren Conroy Cave Creek, AZ 122 KAW 9 7

8. Julie Holmquist Olympia, WA 910 KAW 8 8

9. Stevie Bascom Lake Havasu City, AZ 365 KAW 5 11 1

0. Angie Carlton Acton, CA 245 KAW 11 9

11. Aryana Thayer Lake Havasu City, AZ 831 KAW 10 10

12. Natalia Giuliano Bakersfield, CA 661 KAW 12 12

13. Kenya Acosta Castle Rock, WA 151 KAW 13 13

 

Expert Vets Runabout Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Ali Allanjawi Uae 7 YAM 2 2

2. Waleed Aladsani Kuwait 38 OTH 1 3

3. Pancho Marjak Finland 13 YAM 3 6

4. Ahmad Aldawas Kuwait 30 YAM 6 4

5. Cory Rarick Canada C7 SDG 11 1

6. Troy Snyder Bradenton, FL 110 YAM 7 5

7. Mr Thaweephol Sukkasame Thailand 692 YAM 4 9

8. Enrique Chia Lima, Peru 911 KAW 8 7

9. Mr Winthai Suvaree Thailand 77 SDG 5 10

10. Eric Senko Las Vegas, NV 680 YAM 9 8

11. Kent Abbott Lincoln, NE 821X SDG 10 15 

 

Amateur Runabout stock Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Suphathat Footrakul Thailand 45 YAM 1 1

2. Thipmongkol Khemsri Thailand 692 YAM 4 2

3. Yahya Rammah Marroco 9 YAM 3 4

4. Tiago Geitens Brazil 116BR KAW 5 3

5. Jason Lester South Lyon, MI 35 YAM 6 5

6. Pancho Marjak Finland 13 YAM 2 9

7. Charlie Martinez Buena Park, CA 9 SDG 8 6

8. Enrique Chia Lima, Peru, CA 911 YAM 9 7

9. Hammd Yousuf Allanjawi Dubai 7G YAM 10 8

10. Frank Crandall Waterford, CT 7 KAW 7 15

11. Abdullah Alghanim Kuwait 21 OTH 11 15

12. Abdulrahman Al Omar Kuwait 33 OTH 12 15

13. Vanjae Ramgeet Cayman Islands 94 SDG 13 15

 

Masters Ski Stock Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Peter Biro 379 KAW 2 1

2. Dufaud Philippe France 224 OTH 1 3

3. Alejandro Playan Argentina 99 KAW 5 2

4. David Cabrera Wiramar, FL 212X OTH 3 4

5. Michael Prodanovich Belgrade SRB2 OTH 4 7

6. Yuji Shiroki Japan 100 KAW 7 5

7. Jun Ikoma Funabashi Japan 220 KAW 8 6

8. Travis Thompson New Caney, TX 869 KAW 10 10

9. Greg Matta Las Vegas, NV 11 KAW 13 8

10. Carla Hunt Alberta 4 KAW 12 9

11. Duane Bascom Lake Havasu City, AZ 226 KAW 9 12

12. David Fekete Lake Havasu, AZ 141 KAW 11 11

13. Gerry Wong Canada C888 KAW 6 17

14. Pradit Buri T9 KAW 14 17

 

R/A Naturally Asp Stock Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Dylan Puglisi Lake Havasu City, AZ 71 SDG 1 1

2. Rashed Al Rashed Kuwait 11 YAM 2 2

3. James Alamillo Palmdale, CA 222 SDG 5 3

4. Abdulrahman Al Omar Kuwait 33 OTH 4 5

5. Nick Lesney Yucca Valey, CA 17 SDG 7 4

6. Eduardo Lopez Argentina 55 SDG 3 9

7. Renee Hill Riverside, CA 22 YAM 8 6

8. Eddy Edwards 33Y YAM 9 7

9. Gyorgy Kasza Hungary 5 SDG 11 8

10. Jackson Rod Lake Havasu City, AZ 5X SDG 10 10

11. Abdullah Alghanim Kuwait 21 OTH 6 15

12. Derek Lofftus Salem, OR 011 YAM 12 11

 

Novice Ski Stock Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Sultan Alhammadi Uae 76 KAW 4 2

2. Nantawat Singurai Thailand T777 KAW 1 5

3. Viljar Berntsen  83 KAW 6 1

4. Abdulla Alhammadi Uae 3 KAW 5 3

5. Adman Yassimi Clairi Moroco 113 KAW 3 6

6. Salem Al Mutawa Kuwait 212 OTH 2 8

7. Andrea Guidi Italia 16 KAW 9 4

8. Jose Luis Velay Argentina 13 KAW 7 10

9. Franco Vaccari 160 KAW 10 9

10. Victor Landoni Buenos Aires 117 KAW 15 7

11. Anthony Granger Guadeloupe,lemoule, CA 224 KAW 11 12

12. Aj Luinstra El Dorado, KS 114 KAW 12 13

13. Salman Alawadhi Uae 7 KAW 8 18

14. David Zipperian Tucson, AZ 508 KAW 13 14

15. Seth Sirrs Canyon Lake, CA 58 KAW 18 11

16. Teerapat Meechai Thailand O KAW 14 18 

 

RACE #33: Final Results Novice Runabout LTD Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Sophie Frances West Palm Beach, FL 911X YAM 2 1

2. Hammd Yousuf Allanjawi Dubai 7 YAM 1 2

3. Phillip Tschritter C21 SDG 4 3

4. Mr Winthai Suvaree Thailand, FL 77 SDG 3 5

5. Enrique Chia Lima, Peru, CA 911 YAM 5 4

6. William Cox Salem, OR 566 SDG 6 6

7. Akira Tamaka Torrence, CA 470 SDG 7 7

8. Matt Kendall Salem, OR 121 SDG 8 8

 

Amateur Ski Limited Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Phil Segers Belgium 16 KAW 1 1

2. Alec Enderli Suissee, CA 224 KAW 2 2

3. Salem Al Mutawa Kuwait 212 OTH 3 3

4. Kasidit Teeraprateep Thailand 142 KAW 4 4

5. Paul Harding East Trai, WI 918 KAW 6 5

6. Christopher Steenbock Lake Havasu City, AZ 57 HUS 5 7

7. Matias Nebbia Argentina 20 KAW 7 6

 

Novice Runabout Stock Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Rashed Aldawas Kuwait 300 YAM 1 2

2. Suphathat Footrakul Thailand, OR 45 YAM 4 1

3. Abdullah Alghanim Kuwait 21 OTH 2 3

4. Salman Alawadhi Uae 7 YAM 3 5

5. Ismael Geitens Rio Grande 16 YAM 7 4

6. Jason Lester South Lyon, MI 35 YAM 6 8

7. Matthew Panton Cayman Islands 9 YAM 8 7

8. Hammd Yousuf Allanjawi Dubai 7 YAM 5 11

9. David Palmer Irvine, CA 23 SDG 11 6

10. Enrique Chia Lima, Peru 911 YAM 9 9

11. Frank Crandall Waterford, CT 7G KAW 13 10

12. Akira Tamaka Torrence, CA 470 SDG 15 12

13. Greg Moyer Elma, WA 772 SDG 14 14

14. Erik Seppanen Finland 13 YAM 10 18

15. Ronald Aiktken Las Vegas, NV 702 SDG 16 13

16. Jasem Alrujaib Kuwait 33 OTH 12 18 

 

Amateur Vet Ski Stock Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Yukiko Kume Japan  100 KAW 3 1

2. Alejandro Playan Argentina  99 KAW 4 2

3. Gerry Wong Canada C888 KAW 2 5

4. Dufaud Philippe France 66 OTH 1 6

5. Deri Attica Hungary 379 KAW 6 3

6. Jeremy Poper Albuquerque 505 KAW 5 4

7. Jason Carlton Acton, CA 135 KAW 7 7

8. Deren Schneider El Cajon, CA 31 KAW 10 8

9. Glenn Powell Colorado Springs, CO 621 KAW 9 9

10. Kim Richardson Canada, CA C10 KAW 8 10

11. Dougi Lavallee Canada 007 KAW 13 13

 

Amateur Runabout 1100 Ltd Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Tapatarawat Josannusont Thailand 951 OTH 2 1

2. Jonathan Rivera Indio, CA 282 SDG 4 2

3. Suphathat Footrakul Thailand 45 SDG 3 3

4. Tanapat Thipprapai Thailand T20 SDG 1 7

5. James Alamillo Palmdale, CA 0 SDG 6 4

6. Troy Leseney Yucca Valley, CA 72 SDG 5 5

7. Larry Letke Wayne, MI 713 SDG 7 6