2017 Blowsion World Finals Results: Friday, October 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IJSBA is pleased to release the final results from Friday, October 6, of the 2017 Blowsion World Finals.  Results will be certified final at the end of the event.  Congratulations to all participants.  Results have been edited to remove DQ and DNF and persons not eligible to receive points. 

 

RACE #16: Final Results Amateur Ski GP Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Franco Tobler Argentina 53 OTH 1 1

2. Theo Beaumer Lake Havasu City, AZ 12 YAM 2 2

3. Torelli Antony France  OTH 3 3

4. John Gasperone Flagstaff, AZ 91 OTH 4 4

5. Jesse Dirnberger Edgewood, NM 71 KAW 6 6

6. Hiroki Sasaki 37 OTH 10 5

7. Chase Mueller Loveland, CO 927 KAW 9 7

8. Kyle McBride Selah, WA 152 OTH 7 11

9. Ty Kotara La Vernia, TX 114 OTH 8 12

10. Alex Wirth Windsor 727 KAW 12 9

11. Ryan Mifflin Snohomish, WA 28 KAW 13 10

12. Daniel Martinelli Argentina ARG1 OTH 5 19

13. Cadan Kirkpatrick Olympia, WA 42 OTH 19 8

14. Devin Beattie South Africa 3 OTH 14 13

15. Kasidit Teeraprateep Thailand, FL 142 OTH 11 19

16. Gene Daniel Tulsa, OK 81 OTH 15 19

17. Rick Trevizo El Paso, TX 936 OTH 16 19

 

Junior Ski 13-15 Stock Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Abdulla Alhammadi Uae 3 KAW 3 2

2. Kasidit Teeraprateep Thailand, FL 142 KAW 2 3

3. Viljar Berntsen AZ 83 KAW 1 4

4. Sultan Alhammadi Uae 76 YAM 5 1

5. Teerapat Meechai Thailand 9 KAW 6 6

6. Nantawat Singurai Thailand T777 KAW 9 5

7. Adman Yassimi Clairi Moroco 113 KAW 4 11

8. Tallon Chambers Livermore, CA 831 KAW 8 8

9. Seth Sirrs Canyon Lake, CA 58 KAW 7 9

10. Haigen Smith Liberty Hill, TX 107 KAW 11 7

11. Aryana Thayer Lake Havasu City, AZ 702 KAW 10 10

12. Theo Beaumer Lake Havasu City, AZ 12 YAM 12 15

 

Pro-Am Runabout LTD Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Eric Francis West Palm Beach, FL 911 YAM 2 1

2. Yousef Alabdulrazzaq Kuwait 51 YAM 1 2

3. Mohammad Albaz Kuwait 38 OTH 3 3

4. Marcus Jorgensen Denmark, NE 11 SDG 4 5

5. Aero Aswar Indonesia 119 YAM 6 4

6. Ali Allanjawi Uae 7 YAM 5 8

7. Aqsa Aswar Indonesia 5 YAM 7 7

8. Abdullah Alfadhel Surra, Kuwait 30 YAM 8 8

9. Cory Rarick Canada C7 SDG 9 14

10. Jonathan Ariel Velay Argentina 97 SDG 10 14

 

Sport GP Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Dustin Farthing Acworth, GA 116 YAM 1 1

2. Mr Supak Settura Thailand 52 YAM 2 2

3. Ismael Geitens Rio Grande 16 SDG 4 3

4. Sam Nehme Cooper City, FL 13 YAM 5 4

5. Jack Briscoe Herriman, UT 76 YAM 9 5

6. Glen Jung Osteen, FL 77 OTH 6 8

7. Hunter Dunn Hunington Beach, CA 99 YAM 7 9

8. Tyler Hill Riverside, CA 22 SDG 3 13

9. Keith Dill Naples, FL 14 YAM 10 7

10. Jackson Rod Lake Havasu City, AZ 5X SDG 15 6

11. Jacob Leu Fresno, CA 511 YAM 11 10

12. Ekachon Kinachansjlp Thailand, OK T5 SDG 8 14

13. Tony Martinez Chino, CA 10 SDG 12 11

14. Michael Osborne Sarasota, FL 43 OTH 13 12

15. Billy Dearman Madison, MS 111 YAM 14 19 

 

Amateur Freestyle Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Taylor Kress Oklahoma, OK 1 OTH 1  

2. Hassan Abudawood San Diego, CA 01 OTH 2 

3. Ryan Doberstein Mooresville, NC 324 OTH 3  

4. Evan Krefski Lake Orion, MI 0 OTH 4 

5. Vaclav Zacek Czech Repulik, CA 0 YAM 5 

6. David Oski Westminister, MA 0 OTH 6 6

7. Daryle Winters Alexandrea, VA 0 OTH 7 

8. Zach Zylstra Valley Springs, CA 0 OTH 8

9. Michael Demauro Rancho Cucamonga, CA 18 KAW 9 

10. Bobb Biggs Panorama City, CA 0 OTH 10

11. Tanvir Hussain United Kingdom, WA 0 OTH 11

12. Chase Mueller Loveland, CO 927 KAW 12

13. Michael Bevacqua Bakersfield, CA 0 YAM 13

14. Kelly Hieke Reno, NV 0 KAW 14

15. Albert Van Heijningen Netherlands, CA XX YAM 15

16. Kelsey Albert Willamsburg, VA 0 YAM 16 16

 

Amateur Runabout 1100 Stock Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1

1. Suphathat Footrakul Thailand, OR 45 SDG 1

2. Jason Lester South Lyon, MI 35 YAM 2

3. Tapatarawat Josannusont Thailand T951 OTH 3

4. Nantawat Singurai Thailand 8 KAW 4

 

JUNIOR SKI 10-12 LITES CHALL Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Julien Beaumer 299 YAM 1 2

2. Corban Farnley Christchurch 23 YAM 3 1

3. Lucy Gadsby 16 YAM 2 4

4. Mattias Reinaas Kohia,estonia, CA 328 YAM 4 3

5. Haden Skellett Port Charlotte, FL 296 YAM 6 5

6. Sammy Nehme Cooper City, FL 13 KAW 8 6

7. Jake Pearce Winters, CA 88 KAW 5 9

8. Severi Salonen Finland 121 YAM 7 8

9. Coy Curtis Paso Robles, CA 155 YAM 11 7

10. Dominic Cannady Brentwood, CA 7 KAW 9 10

11. Cole McIntyre Prosser, WA 77 YAM 13 11

12. Sebastian Girello Lake Havasu City, AZ 27 YAM 12 12

13. Seth Fuhrman Stockton, CA 495 KAW 10 17

14. Cohen Klippenstein Canada 515 OTH 14 17

15. Revin Harris Gilbert, AZ 100 YAM 99 99

 

Expert Runabout Open Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Abdulrahman Al Omar Kuwait 33 OTH 1 2

2. Yahya Rammah Marroco, CA 7 YAM 3 1

3. Jonathan Ariel Velay Argentina 97 SDG 2 4

4. Oraphan Teerapatpanich Thailand 16 SDG 4 3

5. Ryan Smith Salina, KS 308 YAM 6 5

6. Leonel Morelli Argentina 9 SDG 7 7

7. Michael Habel Discovery Bay, CA 983 KAW 9 6

8. Mr Attapon Kunsa Thailand, OK 777 YAM 5 15

9. Mike Reynolds Rochester, WA 191 YAM 8 15

 

Junior Ski 10-12 Lites Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Julien Beaumer 299 YAM 1 1

2. Corban Farnley Christchurch 23 YAM 2 2

3. Ahmed Alhammadi Uae 3 YAM 5 3

4. Mattias Reinaas Kohia, Estonia,  328 YAM 4 4

5. Lucy Gadsby 16 YAM 6 6

6. Revin Harris Gilbert, AZ 100 YAM 8 5

7. Sammy Nehme Cooper City, FL 13 KAW 7 7

8. Haden Skellett Port Charlotte, FL 296 YAM 10 8

9. Taylor Skellett Port Charolette, FL 295 KAW 12 9

10. Jake Pearce Winters, CA 88 KAW 3 20

11. Dominic Cannady Brentwood, CA 7 KAW 14 10

12. Sebastian Girello Lake Havasu City, AZ 27 YAM 13 11

13. Coy Curtis Paso Robles, CA 155 YAM 9 15

14. Severi Salonen Finland 121 YAM 11 14

15. Cole McIntyre Prosser, WA 77 YAM 15 12

16. Shainie Seidenberg Huntington Beach, CA 9X YAM 17 13

17. Hendrix Smith Liberty Hill, TX 701 YAM 16 16

18. Seth Fuhrman Stockton, CA 495 KAW 18 20